Independence • Responsibility • Resilience
Co-operation • Respect • Pride

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Lisa Lazell

Executive Headteacher

Stewart Payne

Assistant Headteacher

Hannah Omololu

Assistant Headteacher

Olivia Tadrous

Assistant Headteacher

Stephen Cook

Assistant Headteacher

 

Teachers

Neesha Rayatt

Year 6 Teacher

Stephen Cook

Year 6 Teacher / AHT

Kuljit Gill

Year 6 Teacher Support

Adrian Koza

Year 5 Teacher

Nina Koller

Year 5 Teacher

Daniel Brown

Year 5 Student Teacher

Justin Fakouri

Year 4 Teacher

Simone Mahoney

Year 4 Teacher 

Steven Ruffhead

Year 3 Teacher 

 Stewart Payne

Year 3 Teacher / AHT

Jonathan Registe

Year 3 Student Teacher

Sarah Swain

Year 2 Teacher 

Hannah Omololu

Year 2 Teacher / AHT

Steve Derry

Year 1 Teacher

Lizzy Perry

Year 1 Teacher

Sharon Stead

Reception Teacher

Catherine Jensen

Reception Teacher

Katie Ward

Reception Student Teacher

Debbie Gamble

Nursery Teacher

Cathy Kelly

Nursery Teacher

Georg Bradley

Nursery Unqualified Teacher

Teaching Support Staff

Lorraine Sapsford

Community Liaison Officer

Mary Mansfield

Teaching Assistant

Sara Hunt

I & A Teaching Assistant

Neelam Chhabhadiya

Teaching Assistant

Sammy Bell

Teaching Assistant /

Extended Day Co-ordinator 

Zee Jones

Teaching Assistant

 

Lekha Asher

Teaching Assistant 

Lorraine  Matthews

Teaching Assistant 

Larissa Miles

I & A Teaching Assistant

 Barbara Smith

Teaching Assistant

Sauyah Mugasha

Teaching Assistant 

 Aisha Qureshi

Teaching Assistant

Fatima Mansouri

I & A Teaching Assistant

Monata Stewart

Teaching Assistant 

Lillian Ansah

Teaching Assistant

Pushpa Singh

I & A Teaching Assistant

Daisy Venables

Teaching Assistant

Jo Harrington

Teaching Assistant

Tatiana Vamvakidis

I & A / EAL Teaching Assistant

Carmen Lopez

I & A / EAL Teaching Assistant

Eleanor Stevens

Early Years Practitioner

Abiola Babalola

Early Years Practitioner

Fionnuala Moss

I & A Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Ball

Early Years Practitioner

Karen Sullivan

Early Years Practitioner

Milly Beacham

Early Years Practitioner

Sue Smith

Early Years Practitioner

Debbie Cooper

I & A Teaching Assistant

Naomi Ojeyemi

I & A Teaching Assistant 

Ethel Opene

Early Years Assistant

 Lyn Williams

Teaching Assistant

Fatima Baig

Early Years Assistant

Joyce Manuel

Early Years Assistant

Extended Schools Staff

Victoria Cooper

Extended Day Leader

Sammy Bell

TA / Extended Day Co-ordinator

Tasha Collins

Extended Day Assistant - PM

Zee Jones

Breakfast Club

Lorraine Matthews

Breakfast Club

 

School Office, Admin & Premises Staff

Faustina Challans

Business Manager

Jo Turner

Administrative Officer – HR

Helen Hedges

Early Years Admissions / ICT Project Officer

Janan Chayla

Finance Officer / PA to Head of School

Jean Framp

Admin & Data Assessment Officer

Sharon Cohen

School Home Support Officer

Kate Milligan

SEND Administrator

 

 

Peter Smith

Premises Officer

Steven Holness

Premises Assistant

Juma Ngoma

Premises Assistant

Midday Meal Supervisors & Catering Staff

Akbal Musa

Senior Midday Meal Supervisor

Lorraine Matthews

Midday Meal Supervisor

Lillian Ansah

Midday Meal Supervisor

Zee Jones

Midday Meal Supervisor

Carmen Lopez

Midday Meal Supervisor

Mary Mansfield

Midday Meal Supervisor

Sarah Farmer

Midday Meal Supervisor 

Sauyah Mugasha

Midday Meal Supervisor 

Karen Mercer

Midday Meal Supervisor

 Aisha Qureshi

Midday Meal Supervisor

Zak Alen

Casual Midday Meal Supervisor 

Pedro Telles

Primary Cook

 

Jean Strelley

Early Years Cook

Melanie Mace

Early Years Kitchen

Nalini Vijayakantharuban

Early Years Kitchen