Eglinton Primary School and Early Year Centre

INDEPENDENCE,
RESPONSIBILITY,
RESILIENCE

, CO-OPERATION,
RESPECT,
PRIDE

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Lisa Lazell

Executive Headteacher

Emma Shorter

Head of School

Hannah Omololu

Assistant Headteacher

Olivia Tadrous

Acting Deputy Headteacher

Stephen Cook

Assistant Headteacher

Debbie Gamble

Early Years Lead

Teachers

Stephen Cook

Year 6 Teacher/AHT

Sadie Try

Year 6 Teacher

Dale Archard

Year 6 Teacher 

Daisy Guy

Year 5 Teacher 

Zara Bhana

Year 5 Teacher

Denise Smith

Year 4 Teacher

Simone Mahoney

Year 4 Teacher 

Michelle Ogiesoba

Year 3 Teacher 

Sarah Seymour 

Year 3 Teacher 

Lizzy Clarke

Year 3 Teacher 

 Kam Bassi

Year 2 Teacher

 Jamey Symons

Year 2 Teacher 

Sarah Spacey

Year 1 Teacher

 Nina Hotchkis

Year 1 Teacher

Shannon Osborne

Reception Teacher 

Ben George

Reception Teacher

Sharon Stead

Nursery Teacher

 Kate Mackey

Nursery Teacher 

  Bryony Scudamore

SENDCo

 Kuljit Gill

PPA Teacher  

 

Teaching Support Staff

Lorraine Sapsford

Community Liaison Officer

Mary Mansfield

Teaching Assistant

Sammy Bell

Teaching Assistant /

Ext Day Co-ordinator 

Sara Hunt

I & A Teaching Assistant

 Lorraine  Matthews

Teaching Assistant

Daisy Venables

Teaching Assistant 

Lekha Asher

Teaching Assistant 

Neelam Chhabhadiya

Teaching Assistant

Tatiana Vamvakidis

I & A / EAL Teaching Assistant

Carmen Lopez

I & A / EAL Teaching Assistant

Lillian Ansah

Teaching Assistant

Sauyah Mugasha

Teaching Assistant 

Fionnuala Moss

I & A Teaching Assistant

 Kirsty Brown

Teaching Assistant

Fatima Mansouri

I & A Teaching Assistant

Aisha Qureshi

Teaching Assistant

Lorraine Denham

Teaching Assistant

Eleanor Stevens

Early Years Practitioner 

Lyn Williams

Teaching Assistant

Nicola Thorpe

Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Ball

Early Years Practitioner 

Naomi Ojeyemi

I & A Teaching Assistant 

Debbie Cooper

I & A Teaching Assistant

Abiola Babalola

Early Years Practitioner

Karen Sullivan

Early Years Practitioner

Milly Beacham

Early Years Practitioner

Ethel Opene

Early Years Assistant  

Sue Smith

Early Years Practitioner

Zee Jones

Teaching Assistant 

 

School Office, Admin & Premises Staff

Debbie Muirhead

Business Manager

Jo Turner

Administrative Officer

– HR

Helen Hedges

Early Years Admissions /

ICT Project Officer

Sharon Cohen

Attendance Officer

 Kate Milligan

SEND Administrator

 

David Duncan

Premises Manager

Peter Smith

Premises Officer

Steven Holness

Premises Assistant

Midday Meal Supervisors & Catering Staff

Lorraine Matthews

Midday Meal Supervisor

Lillian Ansah

Midday Meal Supervisor

Zee Jones

Midday Meal Supervisor

Carmen Lopez

Midday Meal Supervisor

Mary Mansfield

Midday Meal Supervisor

Sarah Farmer

Midday Meal Supervisor 

Sauyah Mugasha

Midday Meal Supervisor 

 Aisha Qureshi

Midday Meal Supervisor

Tasha Collins

Midday Meal Supervisor

Sabrina Goldby

Midday Meal Supervisor

Sara Khan

Midday Meal Supervisor

Kathy Hine
Midday Meal Supervisor 

Pedro Telles

Cook