Independence • Responsibility • Resilience
Co-operation • Respect • Pride

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Lisa Lazell

Executive Headteacher

Emma Shorter

Head of School

Hannah Omololu

Assistant Headteacher

Olivia Tadrous

Assistant Headteacher

Stephen Cook

Assistant Headteacher

Debbie Gamble

Early Years Lead

Teachers

Stephen Cook

Year 6 Teacher/AHT

Sadie Try

Year 6 Teacher

Daisy Guy

Year 6 Student Teacher 

 Nina Hotchkis

Year 5 Teacher

 Sabr Stanley

Year 5 Teacher

Donna Malumbe

Year 4 Teacher 

Olivia Tadrous

Year 4 Teacher/AHT

Simone Mahoney

Year 3 Teacher

Sarah Spacey

Year 3 Teacher 

Michelle Ogiesoba

Year 2 Teacher

Hannah Omololu

Year 2 Teacher/AHT

 Lizzy Perry

Year 2 Teacher

 Jamey Symons

Year 2 Student Teacher

Sarah Seymour

Year 1 Teacher 

Charlotte Bartley

Year 1 Teacher

Kam Bassi

Year 1 Teacher

Shannon Osborne

Reception Teacher

Silvia Morales Trigueros

Reception Teacher 

Sharon Stead

Nursery Teacher 

Kate Mackey

Nursery Teacher

 Bryony Scudamore

SENDCo

 Kuljit Gill

PPA Teacher 

 

 

Teaching Support Staff

Lorraine Sapsford

Community Liaison Officer

Mary Mansfield

Teaching Assistant

Sammy Bell

Teaching Assistant /

Ext Day Co-ordinator 

Jane Jin

Teaching Assistant

Sara Hunt

I & A Teaching Assistant

Lorraine  Matthews

Teaching Assistant

Lekha Asher

Teaching Assistant 

Neelam Chhabhadiya

Teaching Assistant

Tatiana Vamvakidis

I & A / EAL Teaching Assistant

 Barbara Smith

Teaching Assistant

Daisy Venables

Teaching Assistant

Dale Archard

Teaching Assistant

Carmen Lopez

I & A / EAL Teaching Assistant

Lillian Ansah

Teaching Assistant

Sauyah Mugasha

Teaching Assistant 

Monata Stewart

Teaching Assistant 

Fionnuala Moss

I & A Teaching Assistant

Kirsty Brown

Teaching Assistant

Aisha Qureshi

Teaching Assistant

Lorraine Denham

Teaching Assistant

Fatima Mansouri

I & A Teaching Assistant

Lyn Williams

Teaching Assistant

Nicola Thorpe

Teaching Assistant

Eleanor Stevens

Early Years Practitioner

Naomi Ojeyemi

I & A Teaching Assistant 

Debbie Cooper

I & A Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Ball

Early Years Practitioner

Karen Sullivan

Early Years Practitioner

Milly Beacham

Early Years Practitioner

Abiola Babalola

Early Years Practitioner

Sue Smith

Early Years Practitioner

Zee Jones

Teaching Assistant 

Ethel Opene

Early Years Assistant 

Extended Schools Staff

Victoria Cooper

Extended Day Leader

Sammy Bell

TA / Extended Day Co-ordinator

Tasha Collins

Extended Day Assistant - PM

Zee Jones

Breakfast Club

Lorraine Matthews

Breakfast Club

 

School Office, Admin & Premises Staff

Faustina Challans

Business Manager

Jo Turner

Administrative Officer

– HR

Helen Hedges

Early Years Admissions /

ICT Project Officer

Sharon Cohen

Attendance Officer

 Kate Milligan

SEND Administrator

 

David Duncan

Premises Manager

Peter Smith

Premises Officer

Steven Holness

Premises Assistant

Midday Meal Supervisors & Catering Staff

Lorraine Matthews

Midday Meal Supervisor

Lillian Ansah

Midday Meal Supervisor

Zee Jones

Midday Meal Supervisor

Carmen Lopez

Midday Meal Supervisor

Mary Mansfield

Midday Meal Supervisor

Sarah Farmer

Midday Meal Supervisor 

Sauyah Mugasha

Midday Meal Supervisor 

 Aisha Qureshi

Midday Meal Supervisor

Tasha Collins

Midday Meal Supervisor

Sabrina Goldby

Midday Meal Supervisor

Sara Khan

Midday Meal Supervisor

Pedro Telles

Primary Cook